Perfect!

Our sales team will get in touch with you shortly and show how we can help your company grow

Which one are you interested in?

We preconfigure everything

Expert preconfiguration

Integration support

Conversion increase guarantee

Set it up yourself

Get regily sign-up

Self-integration

€29/month

Our beta is full

Starter

Self-integration

Customization options

Self-improving conversion optimization

Automatic updates without release

€0.49 per additional sign-up

Packages

Simple pricing, no surprises

Starter

Enterprise Features

More volume

Mega volume

Set it up yourself

50 monthly sign-ups

Self-integration

Customization options

29

per month

Get started

Your new sign-up experience is guaranteed to increase your conversion rate

Enter your email

Your new sign-up experience is guaranteed to increase your conversion rate

Are you sure this email is correct?

Privacy policy

We at Regily AB (hereinafter, "us", "we", or “Regily”) are committed to safeguarding your privacy. All personal data is processed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) details how we collect and process your personal data.

Information supplied to us

You may provide us with data associated with yourself in a number of ways. For example when you visit our website and enter data about yourself, or if you otherwise contact us.

Data we collect

We need to gather information about you to send you offers you have requested in relation to our services and handle your requests. Such information is supplied by or collected directly from you.

If you do not wish for us to process your personal data, please do not enter or otherwise supply such information to us via our website. As a consequence, you will not be able to receive any information about our services or any offers from us.

Information about you we may gather from you, or which we may receive from a third party based on information you provide us with, and which may include personal data can be:

  • Personal and contact information (name, e-mail address, telephone number, mobile telephone number, name of the organization you’re representing, your job title)
  • Unit information (IP address, language settings, operating system, platform, and screen resolution)
  • Geographical information
  • Information about your interactions with our services

How we use your information

The information we collect from you is used in order for us to provide our services and communicate with you. Furthermore, we may use your personal details for the purposes of direct marketing or to inform you about products and services we offer which may be relevant to you. You may at any time opt out of such communication and marketing. We process personal data for the following purposes:

The reason for processing The legal ground of processing Automated decision making
Support, sales and general communication Consent No
Improving our services for users by use of data analysis including A/B testing Warranted interest No
Marketing Consent No

Transfer of personal data to third parties

The processing of personal data may be performed by partners of Regily where required, for service fulfillment. Hence your data may be transferred to or shared with a third party. When this is the case we will take all reasonable legal, technical, and organizational measures to ensure that your personal data will be treated in a safe manner with a pertinent level of protection.

We may transfer to, or share your data with, the following types of third parties;

CRM

Regily may share your personal data with suppliers of CRM technology to handle your requests and manage correspondence.

Ad networks

Regily may share your personal data with ad networks to provide you with relevant ads related to our business across the web.

We will not sell your personal data to third parties.

Processing of personal data in a third country

Your personal data is meant to be processed within the EU/EEA only but may in certain cases be transferred to, and processed in, non-EU/EEA countries. We will only accept transfer of personal data to a country outside the EEA in compliance with all applicable laws in respect of such transfer and will ensure that any sub-processor is subject to an adequacy decision taken by the EU Commission or to written agreements under the standard clauses issued by the EU Commission. Please contact us on the details set out below if you would like more information in relation to such clauses.

Storing your personal data

We only store personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose they were collected for and always in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. Data collected by us is regularly reviewed and where relevant, deleted.

Your rights

Right to access

Individuals may receive information about what personal data Regily is processing about them. The request should be made in writing, specify what data that is of interest, signed by the person making the request and contain the name and personal number, social security number, or the equivalent local entity for verifying your identity.

Right to correction

You are entitled to request an amendment of erroneous or incomplete information about yourself by contacting Regily via email.

Right to deletion

You are entitled to request deletion of your personal data in those cases where it is no longer required for the purpose it was collected, and where there are no legal duties preventing the data from being deleted.

Right to limitation

You are entitled to request  a limitation in processing of your personal data so that it may only be processed for limited purposes. Limitation may be requested upon challenging the correctness of personal data, if required to establish, enforce or defend legal claims and in case of objection to interest weighing. If the processing is limited in accordance with the mentioned situations, we may, until such limitation is lifted, other than storing, only process the data in order to establish, enforce or defend legal claims. Or to protect physical or legal person.

Right to objection

You are entitled to object to certain processing of your personal data. If you no longer want us to process your personal data for, for example, direct marketing, you may contact us.

If you do not agree that we have a warranted interest in using some of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy, you may contact us and object to the processing.

Right to data portability

If our right to process your personal data is based upon either your consent or fulfilment of an agreement with you, you are entitled to request having data, pertaining to you and that you have supplied to us, transferred to another data controller (so called data portability). A prerequisite for data portability is that the transmission is technically feasible and can be automated.

Complaint to regulatory body

If you consider the processing of your personal data contradicts the General Data Protection Regulation or any Swedish act issues pursuant thereto, you have the right to submit a complaint to the regulatory body affected, in our case Datainspektionen, www.datainspektionen.se.

Changes

This policy may be updated from time to time. You will always find the latest version on our website.

Contact information

Controller of personal data for the processing of your personal data is Regily AB, org. no 559096-3087, Brunnsgatan 8, 111 39 Stockholm, Sweden. If you have questions about the processing of your personal data or when referencing the rights above, feel free to contact us at: hello@regily.com

Updated 2020-08-27